15 National Roster
Number | Name | Grade | Height | Position | High School |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Barth | 2027 | 5'3 | Defensive Specialist | Wausau West |
9 | Ivy Boelk | 2027 | 5'11 | Middle Blocker/Outside Hitter | Amherst |
7 | Shelby Borowski | 2027 | 5'8 | Setter/Right Side Hitter | Tomahawk |
2 | Charlie Eichman | 2027 | 5'7 | Pin Hitter | Wittenberg-Birnamwood |
6 | Makita Ellenbecker | 2027 | 5'8 | Outside Hitter | Edgar |
10 | Naquene Ellenbecker | 2027 | 5'8 | Outside Hitter | Edgar |
5 | Elianna Harris | 2027 | 5'7 | Pin Hitter | PJ Jacobs |
3 | Sophia Ngo | 2027 | 5'1 | Defensive Specialist | Wausau West |
4 | Lexi Rice | 2027 | 5'3 | Setter/Pin Hitter | Newman |
8 | Allyson Seaberg | 2027 | 5'4 | Setter/Right Side Hitter | Lakeland Union |
Coaches: Dani Johnson & Andrea Galewski
Team Parent: Melanie Ellenbecker & Katie Borowski
15 National Tournaments
Day | DATE(S) | Tournament | DIVISION |
LOCATION |
Tournament Link | Results |
Sunday | January 7th | Season Opener | 15's | Waupaca High School, E2325 King Rd, Waupaca 54981 | SCHEDULE |
2nd Place Gold Bracket |
Saturday/Sunday | January 13th/14th | Prep Dig Resolution | 15 Open |
Community First Champion Center 5000 W Champion Dr Appleton |
SCHEDULE |
6th Place Gold Bracket |
Saturday/Sunday | January 27th/28th | 2024 Big City Luau | 15 Premier | South Twin Cities Metro | SCHEDULE |
8th Place Gold Bracket |
Saturday/Sunday | February 3rd/4th | Prep Dig Minnesota Slam | 15's |
National Volleyball Center 2601 Viola Rd NE Rochester, MN |
SCHEDULE |
3rd Place Gold Bracket |
Saturday/Sunday | February 10th/11th | 2024 JVA MKE Jamboree | 15 Club |
Baird Center 400 W Wisconsin Ave Milwaukee |
SCHEDULE |
1st Place Bronze Bracket A |
Friday/Saturday/Sunday | March 1st/2nd/3rd | 2024 Mizuno Showcase | 15's |
Woodside Sports Dome/Justagame Fieldhouse Wisconsin Dells |
SCHEDULE |
2nd Place Club Copper Bracket |
Saturday/Sunday | March 9th/10th | 2024 Rockin Rockford AAU Grand Prix | 15 Club |
UW Sports Factory 305 S Madison St Rockford, IL |
SCHEDULE |
2nd Place Bronze Pool |
Saturday/Sunday | March 16th/17th | 2024 Badger Region Champs | 15 USA | Resch Center Green Bay | SCHEDULE |
2nd Place Copper Bracket |
Friday/Saturday/Sunday | April 12th/13th/14th | 2024 JVA World Challenge | 15 Club/Classic |
Kentucky Exposition Center 937 Phillips Lane Louisville, KY |
|
|
Saturday/Sunday | April 20th/21st | 2024 Spring City AAU Girl's Grand Prix | 15 Premier |
Center Court Sports Complex 815 Northview Rd Waukesha |
ACCEPTED |
|
Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday | June 17th/18th/19th/20th | AAU National Championships | 15 Club |
Orange County Convention Center 9800 International Dr Orlando, FL |
ACCEPTED |