Number | Name | Grade | Height | Position | High School | Reach | Block Jump | Approach Jump |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Libbey Buchmann | 2026 | 5'11 | Pin Hitter/Middle Blocker | Rhinelander | 7'5 | 8'10 | 8'11 |
3 | Siennah Calkins | 2026 | 5'10 | Middle Blocker | Tomahawk | 7'7 | 9'0 | 9'2 |
5 | Kaela Clerveaux | 2026 | 5'7 | Setter | Merrill | 7'3 | 8'5 | 8'9 |
4 | Kaitlynn Hartnady | 2026 | 5'2 | Libero | Edgar | 6'8 | 7'10 | 8'2 |
9 | Sophia Olson | 2026 | 6'1 | Middle Blocker | Marshfield | 7'10 | 9'3 | 9'4 |
7 | Stina Peterson | 2026 | 5'10 | Middle Blocker/Pin Hitter | Lakeland Union | 7'7 | 9'1 | 9'3 |
8 | Della Smith | 2026 | 5'9 | Pin Hitter | Marshfield | 7'5 | 8'8 | 9'0 |
1 | Camille Sobolewski | 2026 | 5'10 | Pin Hitter | Newman | 7'6 | 9'6 | 9'8 |
6 | Shelby Spata | 2026 | 5'5 | Setter/Libero/Outside Hitter | Columbus Catholic | 6'10 | 8'7 | 8'10 |
2 | Faith Sperl | 2026 | 5'3 | Setter | Abbotsford | 7'1 | 8'6 | 8'8 |
Head Coach: Breit Nelson Assistant Coach: Kim Beaudoin
Team Parent: Lisa Sobolewski & Jenna Spata
16 National Tournaments
Amherst High School, 357 N Main St, Amherst 54406
1st Place
Gold Bracket
Champions
January 20th/21st
Community First Champion Center
5000 W Champion Dr
Appleton
1st Place
Bronze Bracket
2nd Place
Gold Bracket
National Volleyball Center
2601 Viola Rd NE
Rochester, MN
1st Place
Gold Bracket
Baird Center
400 W Wisconsin Ave
Milwaukee
2nd Place
Gold Bracket
Woodside Sports Dome/Justagame Fieldhouse
Wisconsin Dells
5th Place
Open Gold Bracket
UW Sports Factory
305 S Madison St
Rockford, IL
1st Place
Gold Bracket
Baird Center
400 W Wisconsin Ave
Milwaukee
4th Place
Gold Bracket
Milwaukee Sting Center
N54 W13904 Northpark Dr
Menomonee Falls
2nd Place
Gold Bracket
Center Court Sports Complex
815 Northview Rd
Waukesha
3rd Place
Gold Bracket
Navy Pier Chicago-Festival Hall
600 East Grand Avenue
Chicago, IL
1st Place
Gold Bracket
Orange County Convention Center
9800 International Dr
Orlando, FL
3rd Place
Consolation A Bracket