Chips Roster
12 Purple | 12 Black | 12 White | 12 Silver | 11 Purple |
Laylah Burclaw | Sloane Casey | Lilyana Berg | Abigail Borchardt | Kennedy Arndt |
Greta Frye | Ashlyn Eastling | Ellie Gayhart | Fallon Bremer | Morgyn Calmes |
Maiyah Granquist | Sophie Jankowski | Eva Knock | Lucy Castleberg | Amelia Jansen |
Elle Jacobs | Jennevice Kiifner | Maddie Myers | Abby Cisewski | Brennan Keene |
Elliana LaRue | Quinn Krenz | Madilynn Myszka | Adyah Cisewski | Bailey Lagan |
Jaelynn Linzmeier | Serene Ostrowski | Erika Nelson | Scarlett Dahlstrom | Josi Olcott |
Lauren Rychter | Aven Patoka | Ali Phelps | Ava Jones | Elliana Paul |
Kenlee Thiel | Bria Patoka | Taylor Van Ert | Alexis Knecht | Harper Wesolowski |
Sophia Yang | Trinity Nagel |
12 Purple Head Coach: Justin Jacobs Assistant Coach: Steph Burclaw
Team Parent: Amber Thiel/Lisa Rychter
12 Black Head Coach: Kristin Jankowski Assistant Coach: TBD
Team Parent: Hayley Patoka
12 White Head Coach: Grace Regnier Assistant Coach: Becky Myszka
Team Parent: TBD
12 Silver Head Coach: Kimber Oestreich Assistant Coaches: Sheree Nagel & Josh Knecht
Team Parent: Cori Dahlstrom
11 Purple Head Coach: Chrissy Arndt Assistant Coaches: Evie Jansen, Jami Olcott, & Shanna Paul
Team Parent: Bethany Calmes & Danna Lagan
12 Black
12 White
12 Silver
11 Purple
Day | Date | Tournament | Location | Tournament Link | Teams/Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | January 7th | Season Opener | Waupaca Recreation Center, 407 School St, Waupaca 54981 | SCHEDULE |
12 Purple - 13's 3rd Place Gold Bracket 12 Black - 3rd Place Gold Bracket 12 White - 3rd Place Gold Bracket 12 Silver - Gold Bracket |
Saturday | January 13th | Bay Bash #1 |
Sports Advantage Center 807 Parkview Dr Green Bay |
SCHEDULE |
12 Black - 2nd Place Gold Bracket 12 White - 5th Place Gold Bracket |
Sunday | January 21st | JAG Winter Wonderland |
Justagame Fieldhouse 200 La Crosse Street Wisconsin Dells |
12 Purple - 13's 3rd Place Gold Bracket |
|
Saturday | January 27th | Fusion Fest |
Center Court 815 Northview Rd |
12 White 3rd Place Gold Bracket |
|
Saturday/Sunday | January 27th/28th | Frisco Mo Volleypalooza |
Milwaukee Sting Center N54W13904 Northpark Drive Menomonee Falls |
SCHEDULE |
11 Purple 5th Place Gold Bracket |
Sunday | January 28th | FC Elite #8 |
The Barn At The Lake N8770 Lake Park Rd |
12 Purple - 13's | |
Saturday | February 3rd | Blaze Battle I |
Community First Champion Center 5000 W. Champion Dr Appleton |
12 Black - 2nd Place Gold Bracket 12 White - 3rd Place Silver Bracket 12 Silver - 3rd Place Silver Bracket |
|
Saturday | February 10th | Spiketown USA Underhand Serve Invitational |
Kolf Sports Center & Albee Hall 785 High Ave/776 Algoma Blvd Oshkosh |
12 Silver - | |
Sunday | February 11th | Fondy Freeze |
Fond du Lac HS 801 Campus Drive Fond du Lac |
12 Purple - 13's - |
|
Sunday | February 11th | MVP Club Invite III |
Marathon High School 204 East Street |
SCHEDULE |
12 Black - 1st Place 12 White 11 Purple |
Saturday | February 17th | Slam 11s/12s |
The Sport Warehouse 1001 Harris St. Building 4 Eau Claire |
12 White - Tied for 1st Place Gold Bracket |
|
Sunday | February 18th | Bay Bash #11 |
Sports Advantage Center 807 Parkview Dr Green Bay |
SCHEDULE |
12 Black - 3rd Place Gold Bracket |
Sunday | February 18th | Revolution Open IV |
Center Court Sports Complex 815 Northview Rd Waukesha |
SCHEDULE |
11 Purple 1st Place Gold Bracket |
Saturday | February 24th | LOVB Challenge Series #3 MADISON |
2950 Innovation Way, Suite 100 Sun Prairie |
SCHEDULE |
11 Purple 1st Place Gold Bracket |
Saturday | February 24th | Winter Jam |
Milwaukee Sting Center N54W13904 Northpark Drive Menomonee Falls |
SCHEDULE |
12 Purple - 3rd Place - Gold Bracket 12 Silver - 3rd Place - Silver Bracket |
Saturday/Sunday | March 9th/10th | 2024 Badger Region Champs |
Champions Center 5000 W Champion Dr Appleton |
SCHEDULE |
12 Purple 12 Open Division 3rd Place Silver Bracket |
Saturday | March 16th | Bay Bash #18 |
Sports Advantage Center 807 Parkview Dr Green Bay |
12 Purple 2nd Place Gold Bracket |
|
Friday/Saturday/Sunday | April 12th/13th/14th | 2024 JVA World Challenge |
Kentucky Exposition Center 937 Phillips Lane Louisville, KY |
12 Purple - 12 Club Division |
12 Purple
12 Black
12 White
12 Silver
11 Purple