# | Athlete | Height | Class | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Brooklyn Calmes | 5'5 | 2029 | Trinity Lutheran |
19 | Abram Derfus | 5'9 | 2029 | Colby |
14 | Eleanor Hodek | 5'6 | 2028 | Newman |
15 | Ellesandra Koplitz | 5'4 | 2029 | D.C. Everest |
16 | Amabel Loos | 5'5 | 2029 | Trinity Lutheran |
17 | Anne Martin | 5'3 | 2029 | Newman |
11 | Emelia Soehl | 5'5 | 2029 | D.C. Everest |
12 | Madalyn Susa | 5'4 | 2028 | Wisconsin Rapids |
20 | Iris Thor | 5'1 | 2029 | D.C. Everest |
13 | Ruby Thurs | 5'1 | 2029 | Newman |
Head Coach: Kirstin Christianson Assistant Coach: Autumn Christianson
Team Parent: Angela Susa
Day | Date | Tournament | Location | Division | Schedule | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | January 7th | Season Opener | Merrill High School, 1201 N Sales St, Merrill 54452 | 13's | SCHEDULE |
|
Saturday/Sunday | January 13th/14th | Prep Dig Resolution |
Community First Champion Center 5000 W Champion Dr Appleton |
13 Club | SCHEDULE |
1st Place Silver Bracket |
Saturday | January 20th | Bay Bash #3 |
Sports Advantage Center 807 Parkview Dr Green Bay |
13's | SCHEDULE |
5th Place Gold Bracket |
Saturday | February 3rd | Medford Storm Tournament |
Medford Area Middle School 509 East Clark Street |
13's |
2nd Place Gold Bracket |
|
Saturday | February 10th | Underhand Serve Invitational |
Kolf Sports Center & Albee Hall 785 High Avenue 776 Algoma Blvd Oshkosh |
13's |
1st Place Silver Bracket |
|
Saturday/Sunday | February 17th/18th | 2024 Mizuno President's Day Challenge |
Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center 2100 River Rd Wisconsin Dells |
13s | SCHEDULE |
2nd Place Silver Bracket |
Saturday | February 24th | UW-Eau Claire 2/24 Tourney |
McPhee Center/Olson Addition 509 University Dr Eau Claire |
13's |
|
|
Saturday | March 9th | Fondy DIG |
Fond du Lac HS 801 Campus Drive Fond du Lac |
13's |
3rd Place Gold Bracket |
|
Saturday/Sunday | March 16th/17th | 2024 Badger Region Champs |
Resch Center Green Bay |
13 Wisconsin | Schedule |
3rd Place Platinum Bracket |